Gutachter

Historia

Zeitschrift für Alte Geschichte – Revue d'Histoire Ancienne – Journal of Ancient History – Rivista di Storia Antica


> Gutachter / Peer reviewers

Die Historia nutzt ein double blind peer review-Verfahren. Alle eingegangenen Manuskripte werden von den Herausgebern anonymisiert an zwei Gutachter gegeben; liegen deren Voten vor, entscheiden die Herausgeber über die Publikation. Im Jahr 2017 waren dankenswerterweise für die Historia tätig:

Historia uses a double-blind peer-review process in which all submitted manuscripts are made anonymous and sent to two reviewers. After receiving the reviewers' opinions, the editors decide whether the manuscript will be published. We gratefully acknowledge the efforts of the following reviewers in 2017 on behalf of Historia:

 

Peter van Alfen (New York)

Greg Anderson (Columbus OH)

Leanne Bablitz (Vancouver)

Ernst Baltrusch (Berlin)

Ed Bispham (Oxford)

Wolfram Brandes (Frankfurt a.M.)

Stanley Burstein (Los Angeles)

Francesco Camia (Rom)

Mirko Canevaro (Edinburgh)

Paul Christesen (Hanover)

Alison Cooley (Warwick)

Monica D’Agostini (Milano)

Cynthia Damon (Philadelphia)

Alejandro Díaz Fernández (Malaga)

John Drinkwater (Nottingham)

Fred Drogula (Providence RI)

Daniela Dueck (Bar Ilan)

Charlotte Dunn (Otago NZ)

Arthur Eckstein (College Park MD)

Alexandra Eckert (Oldenburg)

Armin Eich (Wuppertal)

Darel Engen (Santa Rosa)

Roland Färber (Frankfurt/M.)

Josef Fischer (Kraków)

Wolfgang Fischer-Bossert (Wien)

Harriet Flower (Princeton)

Michael Fronda (Montreal)

Dieter Geuenich (Essen/Freiburg)

Klaus Geus (Berlin)

Karl-Sigurd Gödde (Bochum)

Luca Grillo (Chapel Hill)

Jonathan Hall (Chicago)

Guy Halsall (York)

Kaja Harter-Uibopuu (Hamburg)

Charles Hedrick (Santa Cruz)

Andre Heller (Würzburg)

Julia Hoffmann-Salz (Köln)

Clemens Koehn (Armidale)

Roel Konijnendijk (London)

Michael Kulikowski (University Park)

Stephen Lambert (Cardiff)

Ted Lendon (Charlottesville)

Felix Maier (Freiburg/Br.)

Federico Montinaro (Tübingen)

Henrik Mouritsen (London)

Sabine Müller (Marburg)

Federicomaria Muccioli (Bologna)

Josiah Ober (Stanford)

Robin Osborne (Cambridge)

Isabelle Pafford (San Francisco)

George Pesely (Clarksville TN)

Rene Pfeilschifter (Würzburg)

Kurt Raaflaub (Providence RI)

Peter J. Rhodes (Durham)

Robert Rollinger (Innsbruck)

Kai Ruffing (Kassel)

Alexander Sarantis (Canterbury UK)

Carlo Scardino (Düsseldorf)

Sebastian Schmidt-Hofner (Tübingen)

Charlotte Schubert (Leipzig)

Eckart Schuetrumpf (Boulder)

Markus Sehlmeyer (Rostock)

Nicholas Sekunda (Gdansk)

Roland Steinacher (Wien)

Jelle Stoop (Sydney)

Karl Strobel (Klagenfurt)

Jeff Tatum (Wellington NZ)

Paolo Tedesco (Tübingen)

Henriette van der Blom (Birmingham)

Frederik Vervaet (Melbourne)

Konrad Vössing (Bonn)

Uwe Walter (Bielefeld)

John Weisweiler (College Park)

Pat Wheatley (Otago NZ)

Nicolas Wiater (St Andrews)

Roger Wilson (Vancouver)

Ian Wood (Leeds)

und andere